Join our Mailing List

Schedule

 

Join our Mailing List

Schedule by Venue for last festival in March 2018

Friday  9.45pm     Anchor Riverside Blues Band
Saturday   3.00pm     Anchor Chicago 9
Saturday   9.45pm     Anchor The Jawbreakers
Sunday   3.00pm     Anchor Voodoo Sheiks
Sunday 10.00pm     Anchor The RedCrow
Sunday   3.00pm     Black Swan Steamer
Friday  5.00pm     East Bar Robin Bibi Band 
Saturday 12.30pm     East Bar Pete Harris Blues Band
Saturday   8.00pm     East Bar Blue Touch
Sunday   1.00pm     East Bar Catfish
Friday  8.30pm     Grand Hotel Zoe Schwarz Blue Commotion
Saturday   1.00pm     Grand Hotel Little Steam
Saturday   3.00pm     Grand Hotel Andy Twyman
Saturday   3.00pm     Grand Hotel The Baroness & The Bear
Saturday   4.30pm Grand Hotel Great West Groove
Saturday   8.00pm Grand Hotel Great West Groove
Sunday   2.00pm Grand Hotel Little Steam
Sunday   3.00pm     Grand Hotel Andy Twyman
Sunday   4.30pm Grand Hotel Robert Hokum
Sunday   8.00pm Grand Hotel Mack feat. Tommy Hare
Sunday   9.40pm Grand Hotel Great West Groove
Friday  9.00pm Herston Camping Blue Touch
Saturday   2.00pm     Herston Camping Fabulous Fezheads
Saturday   9.00pm     Herston Camping The RedCrow
Saturday   2.30pm     IoP Golf Club Fabulous Duck Bros
a Thursday  9.00pm Red Lion Pete Harris & Ray Drury
Friday  2.00pm     Red Lion Open Mic with Anita Jardine
Friday  9.00pm     Red Lion Tommy Allen & Jon Vaughan
Saturday   2.00pm     Red Lion Open Mic with Anita Jardine
Saturday   9.00pm     Red Lion Fabulous Fezheads
Sunday   1.00pm     Red Lion Open Mic with Anita Jardine
Sunday   8.00pm Red Lion Pete Harris & Jon Vaughan
Friday  6.00pm     Sea Breeze Lewis Cohen & Bruno Pichler
Friday  8.15pm     Sea Breeze Lewis Cohen & Bruno Pichler
Saturday   6.00pm     Sea Breeze Tommy Allen & Ray Drury
Saturday   8.15pm     Sea Breeze Tommy Allen & Ray Drury
Friday  9.00pm Ship Dawg n Bonez & Guests
Saturday   3.45pm     Ship Catfish
Saturday   9.00pm Ship Backwater Roll Blues Band
Sunday   4.00pm     Ship The Jawbreakers
Sunday   9.00pm Ship LedFree
Friday  9.00pm Swanage Bay View The Jawbreakers
Saturday 12.30pm  Swanage Bay View Jam Session with Robin Bibi Band
Saturday   5.00pm     Swanage Bay View Tiny Tina Turner Band
Saturday   9.00pm Swanage Bay View Back Porch
Friday  6.00pm     Tawny’s  Pete Christie
Friday  8.15pm     Tawny’s  Pete Christie
Saturday   6.00pm     Tawny’s  Lewis Cohen & Bruno Pichler
Saturday   8.15pm     Tawny’s  Lewis Cohen & Bruno Pichler
a Thursday  8.30pm     The Legion Great West Groove
Friday  2.00pm The Legion Great West Groove
Friday  4.30pm The Legion Back Porch
Friday  9.00pm     The Legion Teed Up
Saturday   1.00pm     The Legion Stan’s Blues Jamboree
Saturday   9.00pm     The Legion Robin Bibi Band 
Sunday 12.30pm     The Legion Jam Session with Robin Bibi Band
Sunday   5.30pm The Legion Zoe Schwarz Blue Commotion
Sunday   9.00pm The Legion Tommy Allen's Trafficker
Friday 10.00pm     White Horse The Milk Men
Saturday 10.00pm     White Horse The Mustangs
Sunday   6.00pm     White Horse Northsyde
Friday  9.00pm     White Swan Red River Hogs
Saturday   3.00pm     White Swan John McClean & the Clan
Saturday   9.00pm     White Swan Dawg n Bonez & Guests
Sunday   4.00pm     White Swan Tommy Allen & Jon Vaughan

 Swanage Blues reserves the right to make changes, remove or alter any content at any time without notice. Please note all times are approximate and subject to change 

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

website by apexweb