Join our Mailing List

Schedule

Join our Mailing List

Swanage Blues reserves the right to make changes, remove or alter any content at any time without notice. Please note all times are approximate and subject to change

(reviewed 28 August 2017)

Schedule by Day

Full information available in the Festival Programme, only £2.

Although care has been taken in preparing the information published in this guide, Swanage Blues does not guarantee the accuracy of it and cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions and accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage howsoever arising.Spot a mistake? Please email info@swanage-blues.orgSpot a mistake? Please email info@swanage-blues.org

5 Thursday 2030 The Legion Steve Darrington, Hugh Budden & The Great West Groove 
5 Thursday 2100 Red Lion Pete Harris & Jon Vaughan
       
6 Friday TBA TBA Pete Harris & Hugh Budden
6 Friday 1400 Red Lion Open Mic with Anita Jardine
6 Friday 1400 The Legion Back Porch
6 Friday 1700 East Bar Robin Bibi Band 
6 Friday 1800 Sea Breeze Lewis Cohen
6 Friday 1800 Tawny’s  Pete Christie
6 Friday 2000 Swanage Bay View Andy Twyman
6 Friday 2015 Sea Breeze Lewis Cohen
6 Friday 2015 Tawny’s  Pete Christie
6 Friday 2030 Grand Hotel Zoe Schwarz Blue Commotion
6 Friday 2100 Crow’s Nest Teed Up (with Ray Drury, Steve Roux, Steve Browning and Bernie Fox)
6 Friday 2100 Herston Camping The Jawbreakers
6 Friday 2100 Red Lion Tommy Allen and Jon Vaughan
6 Friday 2100 The Legion Saiichi Sugiyama Band 
6 Friday 2100 White Swan Red River Hogs
6 Friday 2130 Swanage Bay View The Great West Groove with Andy Twyman and Terry Marshall
6 Friday 2145 Anchor Riverside Blues Band
6 Friday 2145 White Horse The Milk Men
6 Friday 2200 Ship Blues Issue
       
7 Saturday 1230 East Bar Pete Harris Blues Band with Ray Drury & Jon Vaughan
7 Saturday 1230 Swanage Bay View Robin Bibi Jam Session
7 Saturday 1300 The Legion Stan’s Blues Jamboree
7 Saturday 1400 Grand Hotel Hugh Budden & the Blue Chords with Steve Darrington
7 Saturday 1400 Herston Camping Fabulous Fezheads
7 Saturday 1400 IoP Golf Club Blue Touch
7 Saturday 1400 Red Lion Open Mic with Anita Jardine
7 Saturday 1500 Anchor Chicago 9
7 Saturday 1500 White Swan John McClean & the Clan
7 Saturday 1545 Ship Catfish
7 Saturday 1630 Crow’s Nest Woodley Gentlemen's Club
7 Saturday 1700 Swanage Bay View The Baroness & the Bear
7 Saturday 1745 Swanage Bay View Garry 'the Slideguy' Smith
7 Saturday 1800 Sea Breeze Tommy Allen and Ray Drury
7 Saturday 1800 Tawny’s  Lewis Cohen
7 Saturday 1845 Swanage Bay View Robert Hokum
7 Saturday 1945 Swanage Bay View Geoff Garbow Blues Band
7 Saturday 2000 East Bar Blue Touch
7 Saturday 2015 Sea Breeze Tommy Allen and Ray Drury
7 Saturday 2015 Tawny’s  Lewis Cohen
7 Saturday 2030 Grand Hotel Back Porch
7 Saturday 2100 Crow’s Nest Wang Dang Doodle
7 Saturday 2100 Herston Camping The RedCrow
7 Saturday 2100 Red Lion Fabulous Fezheads
7 Saturday 2100 Swanage Bay View The Great West Groove with Terry Marshall
7 Saturday 2100 The Legion Robin Bibi Band 
7 Saturday 2100 White Swan Dawg Q Bones
7 Saturday 2145 Anchor The Jawbreakers
7 Saturday 2145 White Horse The Mustangs
7 Saturday 2230 Ship Backwater Roll Blues Band
       
8 Sunday 1230 The Legion Robin Bibi Jam Session
8 Sunday 1300 East Bar Catfish
8 Sunday 1300 Red Lion Open Mic with Anita Jardine
8 Sunday 1400 Grand Hotel The Great West Groove
8 Sunday 1400 Swanage Bay View Tiny Tina Turner
8 Sunday 1500 Anchor Voodoo Sheiks
8 Sunday 1500 Black Swan Steamer
8 Sunday 1600 Crow’s Nest Back Porch
8 Sunday 1600 Ship The Jawbreakers
8 Sunday 1600 White Swan Tommy Allen and Jon Vaughan
8 Sunday 1700 Swanage Bay View Blues Business
8 Sunday 1730 The Legion Storm Warning
8 Sunday 1800 White Horse Northsyde
8 Sunday 2000 Red Lion Pete Harris & Jon Vaughan
8 Sunday 2030 Grand Hotel Hugh Budden & the Blue Chords with Tiny Tina
8 Sunday 2100 The Legion The Great West Groove 
8 Sunday 2200 Anchor The RedCrow
8 Sunday 2200 Ship LedFree

Schedule by Venue

Full information available in the Festival Programme, only £2.

Although care has been taken in preparing the information published in this guide, Swanage Blues does not guarantee the accuracy of it and cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions and accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage howsoever arising.Spot a mistake? Please email info@swanage-blues.orgSpot a mistake? Please email info@swanage-blues.org

Anchor 6 Friday 2145 Riverside Blues Band
Anchor 7 Saturday 1500 Chicago 9
Anchor 7 Saturday 2145 The Jawbreakers
Anchor 8 Sunday 1500 Voodoo Sheiks
Anchor 8 Sunday 2200 The RedCrow
Black Swan 8 Sunday 1500 Steamer
Crow’s Nest 6 Friday 2100 Teed Up (with Ray Drury, Steve Roux, Steve Browning and Bernie Fox)
Crow’s Nest 7 Saturday 1630 Woodley Gentlemen's Club
Crow’s Nest 7 Saturday 2100 Wang Dang Doodle
Crow’s Nest 8 Sunday 1600 Back Porch
East Bar 6 Friday 1700 Robin Bibi Band 
East Bar 7 Saturday 1230 Pete Harris Blues Band with Ray Drury & Jon Vaughan
East Bar 7 Saturday 2000 Blue Touch
East Bar 8 Sunday 1300 Catfish
Grand Hotel 6 Friday 2030 Zoe Schwarz Blue Commotion
Grand Hotel 7 Saturday 1400 Hugh Budden & the Blue Chords with Steve Darrington
Grand Hotel 7 Saturday 2030 Back Porch
Grand Hotel 8 Sunday 1400 The Great West Groove
Grand Hotel 8 Sunday 2030 Hugh Budden & the Blue Chords with Tiny Tina
Herston Camping 6 Friday 2100 The Jawbreakers
Herston Camping 7 Saturday 1400 Fabulous Fezheads
Herston Camping 7 Saturday 2100 The RedCrow
IoP Golf Club 7 Saturday 1400 Blue Touch
Red Lion 5 Thursday 2100 Pete Harris & Jon Vaughan
Red Lion 6 Friday 1400 Open Mic with Anita Jardine
Red Lion 6 Friday 2100 Tommy Allen and Jon Vaughan
Red Lion 7 Saturday 1400 Open Mic with Anita Jardine
Red Lion 7 Saturday 2100 Fabulous Fezheads
Red Lion 8 Sunday 1300 Open Mic with Anita Jardine
Red Lion 8 Sunday 2000 Pete Harris & Jon Vaughan
Sea Breeze 6 Friday 1800 Lewis Cohen
Sea Breeze 6 Friday 2015 Lewis Cohen
Sea Breeze 7 Saturday 1800 Tommy Allen and Ray Drury
Sea Breeze 7 Saturday 2015 Tommy Allen and Ray Drury
Ship 6 Friday 2200 Blues Issue
Ship 7 Saturday 1545 Catfish
Ship 7 Saturday 2230 Backwater Roll Blues Band
Ship 8 Sunday 1600 The Jawbreakers
Ship 8 Sunday 2200 LedFree
Swanage Bay View 6 Friday 2000 Andy Twyman
Swanage Bay View 6 Friday 2130 The Great West Groove with Andy Twyman and Terry Marshall
Swanage Bay View 7 Saturday 1230 Robin Bibi Jam Session
Swanage Bay View 7 Saturday 1700 The Baroness & the Bear
Swanage Bay View 7 Saturday 1745 Garry 'the Slideguy' Smith
Swanage Bay View 7 Saturday 1845 Robert Hokum
Swanage Bay View 7 Saturday 1945 Geoff Garbow Blues Band
Swanage Bay View 7 Saturday 2100 The Great West Groove with Terry Marshall
Swanage Bay View 8 Sunday 1400 Tiny Tina Turner
Swanage Bay View 8 Sunday 1700 Blues Business
Tawny’s  6 Friday 1800 Pete Christie
Tawny’s  6 Friday 2015 Pete Christie
Tawny’s  7 Saturday 1800 Lewis Cohen
Tawny’s  7 Saturday 2015 Lewis Cohen
TBA 6 Friday TBA Pete Harris & Hugh Budden
The Legion 5 Thursday 2030 Steve Darrington, Hugh Budden & The Great West Groove 
The Legion 6 Friday 1400 Back Porch
The Legion 6 Friday 2100 Saiichi Sugiyama Band 
The Legion 7 Saturday 1300 Stan’s Blues Jamboree
The Legion 7 Saturday 2100 Robin Bibi Band 
The Legion 8 Sunday 1230 Robin Bibi Jam Session
The Legion 8 Sunday 1730 Storm Warning
The Legion 8 Sunday 2100 The Great West Groove 
White Horse 6 Friday 2145 The Milk Men
White Horse 7 Saturday 2145 The Mustangs
White Horse 8 Sunday 1800 Northsyde
White Swan 6 Friday 2100 Red River Hogs
White Swan 7 Saturday 1500 John McClean & the Clan
White Swan 7 Saturday 2100 Dawg Q Bones
White Swan 8 Sunday 1600 Tommy Allen and Jon Vaughan

website by apexweb